高分网 > 高考 > 高考试题 >

2022全国乙卷高考英语试题及答案解析

时间: 倩愉 高考试题

英语

注意事项:

1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。

2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。

3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A. ?19.15. B. ?9.18. C. ?9.15.

答案是C。

1. What does the man want to do?

A. Have breakfast. B. Take a walk. C. Call his office.

2. What was George doing last night?

A. Having a meeting. B. Flying home. C. Working on a project.

3. Why does the man suggest going to the park?

A. It's big. B. It's quiet. C. It's new.

4. How does the woman sound?

A. Annoyed. B. Pleased. C. Puzzled.

5. Where is the man's table?

A. Near the door. B. By the window. C. In the corner.

第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时

间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6. What are the speakers going to do tonight?

A. Eat out. B. Go shopping. C. Do sports.

7. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?

A. Boss and secretary. B. Hostess and guest. C. Husband and wife.

听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。

8. Why does the woman think July is the best time to move?

A. Their business is slow. B. The weather is favorable. C. It's easy to hire people.

9. How will they handle the moving?

A. Finish it all at once. B. Have the sales section go first. C. Do one department at a time.

听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。

10. What did Peter learn from his grandfather?

A. How to appreciate art works. B. How to deal with artists. C. How to run a museum.

11. What did Peter do in Chicago?

A. He studied at a college. B. He served in the army. C. He worked in a gallery.

12. Whose works did Peter like best?

A. Rembrandt's. B. Botticelli's. C. Rubens'.

听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。

13. Where does the conversation take place?

A. At a library. B. In a law firm. C. On a train.

14. By what time did John plan to finish his term paper?

A. March. B. August. C. October.

15. Why did John quit his part-time job?

A. He had to catch up with his study. B. He was offered a better one. C. He got tired of it.

16. What is Susan's attitude to John's problem?

A. Carefree. B. Understanding. C. Forgiving.

听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。

17. What did the speaker do before the year 2012?

A. A fitness coach. B. A chess player. C. A marathon runner.

18. Why was the 2016 Olympics important for the speaker?

A. He was motivated by Bolt. B. He broke a world record. C. He won fifth place.

19. Which is the hardest for the speaker?

A. Getting over an injury. B. Doing strength training. C. Representing Botswana.

20. What is the speaker mainly talking about?

A. His plan to go for the gold.

B. His experience on the track.

C. His love for his home country.

第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。

A

Henry Raeburn(1756-1823)

The Exhibition

This exhibition of some sixty masterpieces celebrating the life and work of Scotland's best loved painter, Sir Henry Raeburn, comes to London. Selected from collections throughout the world, it is the first major exhibition of his work to be held in over forty years.

Lecture Series

Scottish National Portrait(肖像画)Gallery presents a series of lectures for the general public. They are held in the Lecture Room. Admission to lectures is free.

AnIntroductiontoRaeburn

Sunday26Oct.,15.00

DUNCANTHOMSON

Raeburn'sEnglishContemporaries

Thursday30Oct.,13.10

JUDYEGERTON

CharactersandCharacterisationinRaeburn'sPortraits

Thursday6Nov.,13.10

NICHOLASPHILLIPSON

RaeburnandArtist'sTraininginthe18thCentury

Thursday13Nov.,13.10

MARTINPOSTLE

Exhibition Times

Monday-Saturday 10.00—17.45 Sunday 12.00—17.45

Last admission to the exhibition: 17.15. There is no re-admission.

Closed: 24—26 December and 1 January.

Admission

?4. Children under 12 years accompanied by an adult are admitted free.

Schools and Colleges

A special low entrance charge of f2 per person is available to all in full-time education, up to and including those at first degree level, in organised groups with teachers.

21. What is the right time for attending Raeburn's English Contemporaries?

A. Sun. 26 Oct. B. Thurs. 30 Oct. C. Thurs. 6 Nov. D. Thurs.13 Nov.

22. How much would a couple with two children under 12 pay for admission?

A. ?4. B. ?8. C. ?12. D. ?16.

23. How can full-time students get group discounts?

A. They should go on Sunday mornings. B. They should come from art schools.

C. They must be led by teachers. D. They must have ID cards with them.

B

In 1916, two girls of wealthy families, best friends from Auburn, N. Y.—Dorothy Woodruff and Rosamond Underwood—traveled to a settlement in the Rocky Mountains to teach in a one-room schoolhouse. The girls had gone to Smith College. They wore expensive clothes. So for them to move to Elkhead, Colo. to instruct the children whose shoes were held together with string was a surprise. Their stay in Elkhead is the subject of Nothing Daunted: The Unexpected Education of Two Society Girls in the West by Dorothy Wickenden, who is a magazine editor and Dorothy Woodruff's granddaughter.

Why did they go then? Well, they wanted to do something useful. Soon, however, they realized what they had undertaken.

They moved in with a local family, the Harrisons, and, like them, had little privacy, rare baths, and a blanket of snow on their quilt when they woke up in the morning. Some mornings, Rosamond and Dorothy would arrive at the schoolhouse to find the children weeping from the cold. In spring, the snow was replaced by mud over ice.

In Wickenden's book, she expanded on the history of the West and also on feminism, which of course influenced the girls' decision to go to Elkhead. A hair-raising section concerns the building of the railroads, which entailed(牵涉)drilling through the Rockies, often in blinding snowstorms. The book ends with Rosamond and Dorothy's return to Auburn.

Wickenden is a very good storyteller. The sweep of the land and the stoicism(坚忍)of the people move her to some beautiful writing. Here is a picture of Dorothy Woodruff, on her horse, looking down from a hill top: "When the sun slipped behind the mountains, it shed a rosy glow all around them. Then a full moon rose. The snow was marked only by small animals: foxes, coyotes, mice, and varying hares, which turned white in the winter."

24. Why did Dorothy and Rosamond go to the Rocky Mountains?

A. To teach in a school. B. To study American history.

C. To write a book. D. To do sightseeing.

25. What can we learn about the girls from paragraph 3?

A. They enjoyed much respect. B. They had a room with a bathtub.

C. They lived with the local kids. D. They suffered severe hardships.

26. Which part of Wickenden's writing is hair-raising?

A. The extreme climate of Auburn. B. The living conditions in Elkhead.

C. The railroad building in the Rockies. D. The natural beauty of the West.

27. What is the text?

A. A news report. B. A book review. C. A children's story. D. A diary entry.

C

Can a small group of drones(无人机)guarantee the safety and reliability of railways and, at the same time, help railway operators save billions of euros each year? That is the very likely future of applying today's "eyes in the sky" technology to making sure that the millions of kilometres of rail tracks and infrastructure(基础设施)worldwide are safe for trains on a 24/7 basis.

Drones are already being used to examine high-tension electrical lines. They could do precisely the same thing to inspect railway lines and other vital aspects of rail infrastructure such as the correct position of railway tracks and switching points. The more regularly they can be inspected, the more railway safety, reliability and on-time performance will be improved. Costs would be cut and operations would be more efficient(高效)across the board.

That includes huge savings in maintenance costs and better protection of railway personnel safety. It is calculated that European railways alone spend approximately 20 billion euros a year on maintenance, including sending maintenance staff, often at night, to inspect and repair the rail infrastructure. That can be dangerous work that could be avoided with drones assisting the crews' efforts.

By using the latest technologies, drones could also start providing higher-value services for railways, detecting faults in the rail or switches, before they can cause any safety problems. To perform these tasks, drones for rail don't need to be flying overhead. Engineers are now working on a new concept: the rail drones of the future. They will be moving on the track ahead of the train, and programmed to run autonomously. Very small drones with advanced sensors and AI and travelling ahead of the train could guide it like a co-pilot. With their ability to see ahead, they could signal any problem, so that fast-moving trains would be able to react in time.

28. What makes the application of drones to rail lines possible?

A. The use of drones in checking on power lines. B. Drones' ability to work at high altitudes.

C. The reduction of cost in designing drones. D. Drones' reliable performance in remote areas.

29. What does "maintenance" underlined in paragraph 3 refer to?

A. Personnel safety. B. Assistance from drones.

C. Inspection and repair. D. Construction of infrastructure.

30. What function is expected of the rail drones?

A. To provide early warning. B. To make trains run automatically.

C. To earn profits for the crews. D. To accelerate transportation.

31. Which is the most suitable title for the text?

A. What Faults Can Be Detected with Drones

B. How Production of Drones Can Be Expanded

C. What Difficulty Drone Development Will Face

D. How Drones Will Change the Future of Railways

D

The Government's sugar tax on soft drinks has brought in half as much money as Ministers first predicted it would generate, the first official data on the policy has shown.

First announced in April, 2016, the tax which applies to soft drinks containing more than 5g of sugar per 100ml, was introduced to help reduce childhood obesity(肥胖). It is believed that today's children and teenagers are consuming three times the recommended level of sugar, putting them at a higher risk of the disease.

Initially the sugar tax was expected to make ?520m a year for the Treasury. However, data of the first six months showed it would make less than half this amount. At present it is expected to generate ?240m for the year ending in April 2019, which will go to school sports.

It comes after more than half of soft drinks sold in shops have had their sugar levels cut by manufacturers(制造商)so they can avoid paying the tax. Drinks now contain 45 million fewer kilos of sugar as a result of manufacturers' efforts to avoid the charge, according to Treasury figures. Since April drinks companies have been forced to pay between 18p and 24p for every litre of sugary drink they produce or import, depending on the sugar content.

However, some high sugar brands, like Classic Coca Cola, have accepted the sugar tax and are refusing to change for fear of upsetting consumers. Fruit juices, milk-based drinks and most alcoholic drinks are free of the tax, as are small companies manufacturing fewer than 1m litres per year.

Today's figures, according to one government official, show the positive influence the sugar tax is having by raising millions of pounds for sports facilities(设施)and healthier eating in schools. Helping the next generationto have a healthy and active childhood is of great importance, and the industry is playing its part.

32. Why was the sugar tax introduced?

A. To collect money for schools. B. To improve the quality of drinks.

C. To protect children's health. D. To encourage research in education.

33. How did some drinks companies respond to the sugar tax?

A. They turned to overseas markets. B. They raised the prices of their products.

C. They cut down on their production. D. They reduced their products' sugar content.

34. From which of the following is the sugar tax collected?

A. Most alcoholic drinks. B. Milk-based drinks. C. Fruit juices. D. Classic Coke.

35. What can be inferred about the adoption of the sugar tax policy?

A. It is a short-sighted decision. B. It is a success story.

C. It benefits manufacturers. D. It upsets customers.

第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。

Friendship needs care and attention to keep it in good health. Here are five ways to sustain(保持)long-distance friendships.

·Set a regular date

Long-lasting friendships share the characteristic that both sides equally contact(联系)and share with one another. With busy schedules, squeezing in phone calls can be a challenge. 36

·More isn't always merrier

Make sure you have communicated with your friend about how frequently each of you wants to be contacted and what method works best for you both. 37 . There are alternatives to constant written communication, such as leaving voice messages or having a group chat.

·Practise empathy(共情)

38 . The friend who is remaining needs to be sensitive to all the additional time demands placed on the friend who has moved. The one in the new environment should be sympathetic to the fact that your friend may feel abandoned.

· 39

Anniversaries and birthdays carry even more weight in long-distance friendships. Although technology might make day-to-day communication possible, extra effort goes a long way on special days. Simply keeping a diary that keeps track of friends' birthdays and other important dates will make sure nothing slips by you.

·Don't rely on technology alone

40 , but long-distance friendships -even close ones -may require more conscious effort to sustain. Try to seek out chances to renew friendships. How to do it? Just spend face-to-face time together whenever possible.

A. Remember important dates

B. Compensate by writing letters

C. It is also helpful for you to be a friendship keeper

D. Try to find a time that works for both of you and stick to it

E. Friends need to talk about their preferred methods of communication

F. It is easy to have a sense of connectedness through social media

G. You may be the friend who left or the one who was left behind

语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

Young children across the globe enjoy playing games of hide and seek. For them, there's something highly exciting about 41 someone else's glance and making oneself unable to be seen.

However, we all witness that preschool children are remarkably 42 at hiding. They often cover only their eyes with their hands, leaving the rest of their bodies 43 .

For a long time, this ineffective hiding method was 44 as evidence that children are hopelessly "egocentric"(自我中心的)creatures. But our 45 research results in child developmental psychology 46 that idea.

We brought young children aged 2-4 into our Minds in Development Lab at USC. Each 47 sat down with an adult who covered her own eyes or 48 . We then asked the child if she could 49 or hear the adult. Surprisingly, children replied that they couldn't. The same 50 happened when the adult covered her own mouth: 51 children said that they couldn't 52 to her.

A number of 53 ruled out that the children misunderstood what they were being asked. The results were clear: Our young subjects 54 the questions and knew 55 what was asked of them. Their 56 to the questions reflected their true 57 that "I can see you only if you can see me, too." They simply 58 mutual(相互的)recognition and regard. Our 59 suggest when a child "hides" by putting a blanket over her head, it is not a result of egocentrism. In fact, children consider this method 60 when others use it.

41. A. following B. taking C. escaping D. directing

42. A. clever B. bad C. scared D. quick

43. A. exposed B. examined C. untouched D. imbalanced

44. A. supported B. guaranteed C. imagined D. interpreted

45. A. disappointing B. mixed C. surprising D. desired

46. A. explained B. confirmed C. contradicted D. tested

47. A. parent B. child C. researcher D. doctor

48. A. feet B. nose C. hands D. ears

49. A. see B. help C. reach D. fool

50. A. event B. thing C. action D. accident

51. A. Yet B. Now C. Soon D. Once

52. A. speak B. listen C. tum D. wave

53. A. instructions B. descriptions C. experiments D. assumptions

54. A. comprehended B. predicted C. explored D. ignored

55. A. partly B. honestly C. vaguely D. exactly

56. A. responses B. approaches C. contribution D. sensitivity

57. A. ability B. belief C. identity D. purpose

58. A. hold back B. relate to C. insist on D. make up

59. A. limitations B. requirements C. theories D. findings

60. A. tentative B. impressive C. creative D. effective

第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。

May 21st this year marks the first International Tea Day, which was named officially 61 the United Nations on November 27th, 2019. To celebrate 62 festival, a number of events took place at the Chinese Businessman Museum in Beijing on Thursday.

The chairman of the China Culture Promotion Society 63 (address)the opening ceremony. "As a main promoter of the International Tea Day, the birthplace of tea and the 64 (large)tea-producing country, China has a 65 (responsible)to work with other countries to promote the healthy development of the tea industry. It can help to build a community with a 66 (share)future for mankind," he said.

The "First International Tea Day Tea Road Cooperative Initiative" issued(发布)at the ceremony calls for people working in the tea industry to come together to promote international cooperation 67 cultural exchanges. A four-year tea promotion—Tea Road Cooperative Plan—was also issued in accordance with the initiative.

68 (strengthen)the connection with young people, the event included a number of public promotional activities on social media, 69 (invite)twenty-nine tea professionals from around the world to have thirty-six hours of uninterrupted live broadcasts.

The Chinese Ancient Tea Museum was officially unveiled(揭幕)at the ceremony, opening 70 (it)first exhibition: The Avenue of Truth—A Special Exhibition of Pu'er Tea.

第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)

第一节,短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(^),并在其下面写出该加的词。

删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。

修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。

注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

We all know that cycling is a greatly exercise. A doctor tells me people

who lives the longest are dancers and cyclists. Maybe it is because the

combination of fresh air, smooth movement and exercise. Whether you ride

a bicycle, you don't use petrol. So they are not producing carbon dioxide

and not cause air pollution. Just see how cars have been taken over our cities.

They often run at high speeds, what may put our lives in danger. And there were

traffic jams, too. Our cities will be better places if we replace cars with bicycle.

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

学校英文报正在开展以Learning English Beyond the Classroom为题的讨论。请使用图表中的调查结果写一篇短文投稿,内容包括:

1.学习活动状况描述:

2.简单评论;

3.你的建议。

2022全国乙卷高考英语答案解析

第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)

1-20答案略

第二部分 阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

21. B 22. B 23. C

24. A 25. D 26. C 27. B

28. B 29. C 30. A 31. D

32. C 33. D 34. D 35. B

第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

36.D 37. E 38. G 39. A 40. F

语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

41.C 42. B 43. A 44. D 45. C 46. C 47. B 48. D 49. A 50. B 51. B 52. A 53. C 54. A 55. D 56. A 57. B 58. C 59. D 60. D

第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。

61.by 62. the 63. addressed 64. largest 65. responsibility 66. shared 67. and

68. To strengthen 69. inviting 70. its

第四部分 写作(共两节,满分35分)

第一节,短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

71.

1. greatly → great

2. lives → live

3. 在because后加of

4. Whether → If 或Whether → When

5. they → you

6. cause → causing

7. 去掉have后的been

8. what → which

9. were → are

10. bicycle → bicycles

第二节 书面表达(满分25分)

72.

【答案】 Learning English Beyond the Classroom

Nowadays, with the growing popularity of smartphones and computers, an increasing number of students are choosing to learn English beyond the classroom in various ways.

It can easily be seen that the percentage of students who choose listening to English songs and watching English movies is respectively 65% and 50%. However, those choosing reading English books and visiting English learning websites only account for 18% and 12%.

As far as I’m concerned, it is a disturbing trend. For students, what benefits most to their study is reading English books. Because of their lack of self-discipline, they’re more easily addicted to chatting online or playing games. It’s urgent for students themselves to improve their self-discipline, and it’s also urgent for parents and teachers to strengthen the guidance.

怎样才能让高中生英语成绩提高

第一步:学好单词。

单词就像中国文字。学好单词,英语就会成为一棵有根的树,越长越茂盛。背单词,说记忆代替死记硬背,理解记忆,用谐音记忆,用动作记忆,分类记忆。特别是分类记忆,可以在短时间内大大增加单词量。每天早上使用清醒记忆,晚上睡觉前5分钟回忆记忆,使用琐碎的时间记忆。

第二,多练习英语口语,增强英语语感。

在英语解题过程中,英语语感非常重要,增强语感有助于我们提高解题正确率。增强英语语感,可以增加阅读量,可以强化英语用法和句型在脑海中的印象。

随着阅读量的增加,我们的英语语感自然会提高,而且这种影响是潜移默化的,会在无形中提高答题的准确率。

第三步:学好阅读,培养兴趣。

阅读是培养语感和情境的好方法。如果积累单词,学好语法,就需要在阅读中运用,无论是考试还是实际应用中都可以发挥作用。用课本范文反复读,用报刊杂志读,用英文字幕电影默读,用英文歌曲在一些唱歌软件上秀英语,时间长了,你就能学会读,读得好,看得多,唱得多,发现自己的基础越来越好,兴趣越来越高,英语考试成了一门应该不错的课程。

学好英语的好方法有哪些

1、循环记忆法。记单词是一回生,二回熟,这个熟可能是你见到单词有印象,却记不起来是什么意思。所以,记单词要循环记忆,在记忆模糊时就要加强及时复习。研究表明,一周内每天复习一次比每天学习七次效果要好。

具体的做法是每隔一段时间后就把以前学过的单词复习一次,循环复习的间隔可采用“先密后疏”的方法,开始时可隔一天复习,然后按照两天、一个星期、半个月的间隔去复习。

2、构词记忆法。在浩瀚如烟的汉字中,许多字都是由一些具有一定意义的偏旁部首组成。不例外,英语单词也由词根和词缀组成。

举个例子,visit(参观),television(电视),previse(预见),visual(视觉),visible(可视),这些词汇的结构有一个共同的部分:vis,该词根是“看见”的意思。显然vis对于理解和记忆上述单词具有举一返三的意义。词根可以帮助我们快捷、高效地理解单词的意义和形态,成倍提高词汇量。

怎么学好高中英语?

1,积累词汇、抓好阅读。

学英语的一大难题就是记单词,关于词汇的学习,应坚持词不离句、句不离篇的原则。结合句子记单词易懂,易记,还易应用。要尊重记忆规律,反复是关键。最好选一种英汉双解词典做自己的良师益友,遇有词汇方面的疑问,不要等待教师的解答,自己找词典求得答案。经常使用词典,就会越用越熟练,而且能学会根据上下文找到恰当的释义。

2,自主学习,善借他力。

学习的最高境界就是自主学习。初中时,总是靠老师、家长督促才不得不学。到了高中以后,很多同学都有了自己的人生目标,学习目的也更加明确。知道自己今天该做什么,明天该做什么,而不是盲目地四处出击,临时应付。

3,听力模仿,敢于表达。

加强语音训练。要借助录音机、复读机,模仿语音语调,利用早读时间大声朗读甚至背诵。任何时候起步都不晚。要知道树立信心的过程就是不断犯错的过程。要勇于犯错,才能提高。坚持每天听英语半小时,可以适当做些听力练习。经过一段时间训练后,调整听力材料的难度。尽量多渠道、多方位地练习听,目的是练“耳感”。既要精听,更要泛听,两者相结合。说英语一不要怕犯错误,二不要怕别人笑话。要争取一切机会讲英语,和外国人讲,和同学讲,实在没办法的时候和自己讲甚至对着桌子讲。

4,常规学习、层层落实。

认真对待学习中的五个环节,即课前预习,上课,课后复习,完成作业和习题纠错。课前预习要自觉,要力争自己读懂、学会教师将要讲的东西,并发现自己不甚明白的地方。有条件的话,还应自己翻查资料,攻克难点。上课要积极参与活动,听讲要学会抓重点,笔记要记下关键有用的东西。课后复习要及时,可采用回想法,并善于概括集中。作业不但要完成,还要从所完成的作业中总结审题、解题的规律。最后一环是习题纠错,最好是备一个纠错本,建立错题集,定期回顾,各个击破。

115624